2015-2016

Attendance 1st September 2015 - 31st August 2016

GovernorPositionDate of AppointmentDate of ResignationNo of meetingsNo of meetings attended
Professor J M WinterbottomChair1st April 2014n/a76
Mrs J PotterVice Chair1st April 2014n/a77
Mrs C MacleanExecutive Principal1st September 2014n/a74
Mr I CoxCommunity Governor1st April 2014n/a72
Mr R EdwardsMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a77
Mr W GeorgeMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a72
Mr G PearceMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a76
Dr W P RockMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a75
Mr D YeomansSafeguard & Behaviour Governor1st April 2014n/a77
Mr C KeyFinance Director1st April 2014n/a76
Mr D GoodyearStaff Governor28th January 2015n/a71
Mrs C DuncanSENCo, H&S and LAC Governor10th December 2015n/a75
Mrs Al-DaftaryStaff Governor10th December 2015n/a64
Mrs C LumleyStaff Governor27th January 201631st August 201654
Mr S BaylisCommunity Governor8th June 2016n/a22