2017-2018

Attendance 1st September 2017 - 31st August 2018

GovernorPositionDate of AppointmentDate of ResignationNo of meetingsNo of meetings attended
Professor J M WinterbottomChair1st April 201410th May 201844
Mrs J PotterVice Chair1st April 2014n/a55
Mrs C MacleanExecutive Principal1st September 2014n/a53
Mr I CoxCommunity Governor1st April 2014n/a52
Mr R EdwardsMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a54
Mr W GeorgeMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a5
Mr G PearceMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a54
Dr W P RockMATB Governor1st April 2014n/a54
Mr D YeomansSafeguard & Behaviour Governor1st April 2014n/a55
Mr C KeyFinance Director1st April 2014n/a5
Mrs C DuncanSENCo, H&S and LAC Governor10th December 2015n/a53
Mrs Al-DaftaryStaff Governor10th December 2015n/a55
Mr S BaylisCommunity Governor8th June 2016n/a53
Mrs J JenkinsonCommunity Governor8th December 20166th December 201710
Mr T Baker-PriceCommunity Governor8th December 2016n/a54
Mrs J ColeStaff Governor8th December 2016n/a55
Mr M RouseCommunity Governor6th December 2017n/a51